WINNERS

Short Film
Restless
Directed by Asger Krøjer
Kallesøe
Denmark

Feature Documentary
Displaced
Directed by Victor van Aswegen
South Africa

Experimental
Mannequin
Directed by Louis Lampard
United Kingdom

Feature Film
Blood of the Family Tree
Directed by Christine Panushka
United States

Short Documentary
Hidden Collision
Directed by Emma Zukovic
Ireland

Director Music Video
Take the pain away
Directed by Veronika Bolotina
Germany

Music Video
Walk into the Water
Directed by Aric Johnson
United States

Animation
The Boy and The Mountain
Directed by Santiago Aguilera and Gabriel Monreal
Chile

Horror Screenplay
The Eve
Written by Luca
Machnich

Mobile phone Short
The Pandemic Dances
Directed by Richard Daniels
United States

Poster
Routine
Directed by Russ Emanuel
United States

Super Short Film
Mam´s old chair
Directed by Sheena Walsh
Ireland

Director Super Short Film
Just a moment
Directed by David Podgornik
Slovenia

Original screenplay
Twotwo
Directed by Jun Hoskulds
United States

Director Short Film
The UnWanted Guest
Directed by Adrian Burt
Sweden

Director Feature Film
ZERIA
Directed by Harry Cleven
Belgium

Horror
Abandoned
Directed by Martin Vrede
Nielsen
Denmark

Inspirational
The Silent Revolution
Directed by Giulia Viero
Italy

Actress Short Film
Routine
Paige Laree Poucel
United States

Cinematography
Our Country’s Beauty
Directed by Leandra Marie Hoffmann
Germany

VFX
SECRETS OF THE ANUNNAKI
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

Thriller screenplay
My name is Josy
Written by Paul El Selman and Mayk Azzato
Germany

Student Film
Our Country’s Beauty
Directed by Leandra Marie Hoffmann
Germany

First Time Director Short
THE INSPECTION
Directed by Caroline Brami and Frédéric Bas
France

Web/TV Series
Venture Anime Episode 1.1
Directed by翔 秋山
Japan

Drama
The Black Sheep
Directed by Vincent Zheng
China

Drama Screenplay
Rirhandzu
Directed by Samuel Samstar Ntsanwisi
South Africa

Thriller
my name is josy
Directed by Mayk Azzato
Germany

Sci-Fi
Talking to Control
Directed by Lino Palena
Italy

Sound Design
Jung & Restless
Directed by Joanna Priestley
United States

First Time Director
(Feature)
VERONA
Directed by Ane Siderman
Brazil

Television Script – Pilot
Around Every Corner, Part 1
Written by Francesco Nuzzi
United States

Icelandic short Film
The Goth Gang
Directed by Birgitta Sigursteinsdottir
Iceland

Editor
SECRETS OF THE ANUNNAKI
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

Comedy
The Question
Directed by Natalia Arjona
France

Actor Short Film
DART
Directed by Tamo Zaen
Syrian Arab Republic

Feature Script
Tanked
Written by Jojin Van Winkle
United States

Actress Feature Film
Italian for travelers
Hannah Elder
United States

Short Script
Underpassers
Written by Robin Johnston
United Kingdom

LGBTQ
Alone at Last
Directed by Toni Silvennoinen
Finland

Actor Feature Film
Our Country’s Beauty
Marcel Noosten
Germany

Production
My name is Josy
Directed by Mayk Azzato
Germany

Fantasy
Twotwo
Directed by Jun Hoskulds
United States

Comedy Screenplay
UNCLE FRANCO’S BIRTHDAY SUIT
Written by Lynn H. Elliott
United States